logo
Home > Popular Programs > Chineses Language Program

Chineses Language Program Mobile

Teaching language Chinese
Degree Non-degree
Duration 1 Semester
Start date March, 2018
Tuition fee CNY7000/S
Application fee 400 (RMB) / 70 (USD)
  • Course Overview
  • Program advantages
  • Entry requirements
  • How to apply
  • Why Study Chinese?

    Chinese Is Easy, Fun, and Interesting!

    • Chinese is mentally stimulating, interesting, and fun

    • Chinese words are artistically formed 

    • Chinese culture is one of the oldest in the world

    • If you know 1000 commonly used characters, you will recognize 90% of the characters in  Chinese newspapers

    Chinese Is Important For Your Career!

    • Chinese language skills are a resume-builder—knowing Chinese may give you an edge when competing for employment

    • International businesses prefer to hire people who speak more than one language

    • China is and will be an important business and economic partner of the U.S. and the world

    • China is a wonderful country to teach English in

    • China will play a major role in world affairs in the future. 

    Chinese Is Useful!

    • It is a great experience to talk to others in their own language and it can be helpful when you travel in China

    • Taking Chinese can actually improve your mental power by learning how to arrange your thoughts into an alternative pattern or organization

    • Taking Chinese helps you to understand Chinese culture, literature and history

    Chinese Is Most Spoken Language In The World!

    • There are more people speaking Chinese than English.  It’s the number one spoken language in the world

    • One out of five people is Chinese.  If I can speak Chinese, I can communicate with more people different from myself, and learn things about different cultures. 



  • 1)Divide into different class type for different applicant, fully meet the needs of applicants.

    2 ) Course setting: except basic language course which include intensive reading, writing, listening, and oral Chinese, there also has Chinese cultural course.


  • 1. Photocopy of valid passport

    2. Highest degree diploma (notarized version, in notarized Chinese or English translation)


  • >Step 1

    Submit Application Documents: prepare necessary documents and upload in CISS. 

    >Step 2

    Pay Application Fee: Application Fee can be paid online or ask your customer service executive for guidance.

    >Step 3

    Qualification Verification: CISS customer service executive will contact you immediately when receive the files, please pay attention to your e-mail or your CISS.

    >Step 4

    Admission Letter: the admission letter will be normally sent out within 10 working days after all documents are prepared well.

    JW202 Form: usually come out within one month after students get admitted.

    >Step 5

    Visa Application:

    > For those who applied for long term study (more than 6 months), students can apply for X visa with the admission letter and JW202 form.

    > For those who applied for short term study (less than 6 months), students are suggested to apply for L visa with the admission letter.


View on mobile